Club Awards

Season

Award

Recipient

 2013/14

 Cooper Cup

 Alan Brundle

 

 Chewter Cup

 Susie Smith

 

 Waterhouse Cup

 Toby Baker

 

 Brian-Davis Trophy

 Lyndsey Horne & Tim Fox

 

 Traffers Shield

 Harry Wootten

 

 Gary Hastings Cup

 Harry Wooten

 

 Bishop Shield

 Alex Smith

 

 HCBST Ladies

 Gemma Rahm

 

 HCBST Mens

 Cameron Patton


 Mens Player of the Year

 Andy Ball

 

 Millers Player of the Year

 Ben Barden

 

 Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year

 Toni Wheatley

 

 Coaches Award

 Jasper Baker

 

 Ladies 1st XI Most Improved

 Michelle Page

 

 Young Player (Ladies)

 Katherine Moore

 

 Liz Burgess Award

 Molly Bartlett

 

 Joan Hayes Award

 Eddie Casselden

 

 Junior Coaches Award

 Emily Ottley & Molly Hall

 

 

 

2012/13

Cooper Cup

Tim Fox

Chewter Cup

Jackie Baxter

Waterhouse Cup

Max Wootten

Brian-Davis Trophy

Lyndsey Horne & Lee Humber

Traffers Shield

Alan Brundle

Bishop Shield

Alex Smith

Gary Hastings

Richard Whitling

HCBST Ladies

Karrie Agnew

HCBST Mens

Josh Headey

Mens Player of the Year

Sam Headey

Millers Player of the Year

Toby Baker

Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year

Toni Wheatley

Coaches Award

Will Kirkham

Ladies 1st XI Most Improved

Lyndsey Horne

Liz Burgess Award

Alisha Gurr

Joan Hayes Award

Julian Moore

Junior Coaches Award

Daniel Ruthven & Jacob French

 2011/2012

 Cooper Cup

 Dan Ivemy

 

 Chewter Cup

 Katie James

 

 Waterhouse Cup

 Max Wootten

 

 Young Players (Ladies)

 Rachel Hall

 

 Brian-Davis Trophy

 Andy Ball

 

 Traffers Shield

 Tim Fox

 

 Bishop Shield

 Rob Lee

 

 Gary Hastings

 Richard Whitling

 

 HCBST Ladies

 Georgia Dudley

 

 HCBST Mens

 Josh Headey

 

 Mens Player of Year

 Dan Ivemy

 

 Millers Player Of the Year

 Patrick Smith

 

 Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year

 Jenny Harrison

 

 Coaches Award

 Toby Baker

 

 Ladies 1st XI Most Improved

 Sarah Haird

 

 Liz Burgess Award

 Georgia Dudley

 

 Most Promising Male

 Harry Wootten

 

 Junior Coaches Award

 Molly Bartlett

 

 

 

 2010/2011

 Cooper Cup

 Richard Whitling

 

 Chewter Cup

 Emma Allen

 

 Waterhouse Cup

 Andy Ball/Josh Headey

 

 Young Players (Ladies)

 Georgia Dudley

 

 Brian-Davis Trophy

 -------

 

 Traffers Shield

 Richard Whitling

 

 Bishop Shield

 Rob Lee

 

 Gary Hastings

 Richard Whitling

 

 HCBST Ladies

 Millie Hall

 

 HCBST Mens

 Rob Lee

 

 Mens Player of Year

 Jamie Hayes

 

 Millers Player Of the Year

 Chris Hayes

 

 Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year

 Toni Wheatley

 

 Coaches Award

 Luke Hayes

 

 Ladies 1st XI Most Improved

 Laura Hannan

 

 Liz Burgess Award

 Georgia Dudley

 

 Most Promising Male

 Chris Hayes

 

Junior Coaches Award

Richard Bukingham

 

 

 

2009/10

 Cooper Cup

 Alison & Martin Headey

 

 Chewter Cup

 Sarah Lanin

 

 Waterhouse Cup

 Ollie Baxter

 

 Young Players (Ladies)

 Susie Smith

 

 Brian-Davis Trophy

 -------

 

 Traffers Shield

 Alan Brundle

 

 Bishop Shield

Rob Lee

 

 Gary Hastings

 Ian Johnson

 

 HCBST Ladies

 Lyndsey Horne

 

 HCBST Mens

 Andy Ball

 

 Mens Player of Year

 Mark Lambert

 

 Millers Player Of the Year

 Andy Ball

 

 Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year

 Innei Hayes

 

 Coaches Award

 Julie Abson

 

 Ladies 1st XI Most Improved

 Lyndsey Horne

 

 Liz Burgess Award

 Millie Hall & Suzie Smith

 

 Most Promising Male

 Toby Baker

 

 

 

2008/09

Cooper Cup

Innei Hayes

 

Chewter Cup

 Sue Cable

 

Waterhouse Cup

 Matt Hickman

 

Young Players (Ladies)

 Polly Miles

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

 Lyndsey Horne/Will Brooke

 

Traffers Shield

 Laurens Dyer

 

Bishop Shield

 Jamie Hayes

 

Gary Hastings

 Ian Johnson

 

HCBST Ladies

 Rachel Hall

 

HCBST Mens

 Tim Fox

 

Mens Player of Year

 Matt Hickman

 

Millers Player Of the Year

 Harry Jarvis

 

Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year

 Innei Hayes

 

Coaches Award

 Luke Hayes/Josh Headey

 

Ladies 1st XI Most Improved

 Lyndsey Horne

 

Liz Burgess Award

 Susie Smith

 

Most Promising Male

 Christopher Hayes

 

 

 

2007/08

Cooper Cup

Richard Burraston and Nikki Banfield

 

Chewter Cup

Sarah Lannin

 

Waterhouse Cup

Sam Headey

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Rachel Hall 

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Innei Hayes

 

Traffers Shield

Lloyd Williams

 

Bishop Shield

Jamies Hayes and Gilbert

 

Gary Hastings

Ian Johnson

 

HCBST Ladies

Mille Hall 

 

HCBST Mens

Matt Abson and Alex Baxter

 

Mens Player of Year

Ben Harris 

 

Millers Player Of the Year

Ollie Baxter 

 

Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year

Innei Hayes 

 

Coaches Award

Matt Hickman 

 

Ladies 1st XI Most Improved

Lou Forwood

 

Liz Burgess Award

Jenny Harrison and Laura Hannan

 

Most Promising Male

Will Furlong 

 

Mens 3rd XI Player of Year

Matt Abson

2006/07

Cooper Cup

Steve Baldwin

 

Chewter Cup

 Emma Allen/Alison Headey

 

Waterhouse Cup

 Alex Baxter

 

Young Players (Ladies)

 Kirsty Ansell/Rachel Hall

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

 Innei Hayes

 

Traffers Shield

 Steve Palmer

 

Bishop Shield

 Anthony Hathaway

 

Gary Hastings Cup

 Ian Johnson

 

HCBST Ladies

 Mille Hall

 

HCBST Mens

 Sam Banfield

 

Mens Player of Year

 Richard Burraston

 

Millers Player Of the Year

 Matt Hickman

 

Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year

 Corrine Ball

 

Coaches Award

 Jessica Winter

 

Ladies 1st XI Most Improved

 Lucy Smith

 

Liz Burgess Award

 Katherine Moore

 

Most Promising Male

 Ben Higgs

 

Mens 3rd XI player of Year 

Lloyd Williams 

2005/06

Cooper Cup

Tony Hayes

 

Chewter Cup

Nicky Ouzman

 

Waterhouse Cup

William Furlong

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Katherine Moore

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Abby Baird

 

Traffers Shield

Ben Harris

 

Bishop Shield

Ben Coope

 

Gary Hastings Cup

Ian Johnson

 

HCBST Ladies

Jade Ball

 

HCBST Mens

Ben Pratt

 

Mens Player of Year

Ian Wilmshurst

 

Millers Player Of the Year

Robert Winter

 

Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year

Innei Hayes/Charlie Saunders

 

Coaches Award

Steve James

 

Ladies 1st XI Most Improved

Sandra Allen

 

Liz Burgess Award

Jessica Winter

 

Most Promising Male

Sam Headey/Jamie Hayes

2004/05

Cooper Cup

Dan Ivemy and Ian Wlimshurst

 

Chewter Cup

Sue Cable

 

Waterhouse Cup

Sam Banfield

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Rachel Hall

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Lucy Smith

 

Traffers Shield

Richard Burraston

 

Bishop Shield

Ben Rham

 

Gary Hastings Cup

Ian Johnson

 

HCBST Mens

Ben Higgs

 

HCBST Ladies

Abby Baird

 

Mens Player of Year

Stuart Baldwin

 

Mens Player of Year

Matt Wood

 

Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year

Harri Axell

 

Coaches Award

Tom White

 

Ladies 1st XI Most Improved

Midge James

 

Liz Burgess Award

Jade Ball

2003/04

Cooper Cup

Martin Headey

 

Chewter Cup

Sharon Fletcher

 

Waterhouse Cup

Daniel Ivemy

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Kirsty Ansell

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Matt Wood/Dan Ivemy/Kim Hindle

 

Traffers Shield

Gary Croft

 

Bishop Shield

Ian Hanaford

 

Gary Hastings Cup

Brian Durrant

 

HCBST Mens

Ben Harris

 

Ladies 1st XI Most Improved

Kim Hindle

 

HCBST Ladies

Emma Green

 

Millers Player Of the Year

Stuart Baldwin

 

Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year

Harri Axell/Rachel Hall

 

Coaches Award

Alix Ingram

 

Mens Player of Year

Mike Dixon

2002/03

Cooper Cup

Richard Bishop

 

Chewter Cup

Julie Abson

 

Waterhouse Cup

Jamie Hayes

 

HCBST Ladies

Jade Parsons

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Anthony Hathaway

 

Traffers Shield

Steve Palmer

 

Bishop Shield

Anthony Hathaway

 

Gary Hastings Cup

Simon Barden

 

HCBST Mens

Ian Wimlshurst

 

Mens Player of Year

Ian Johnson

 

Millers Player Of the Year

Richard Baldwin

 

Coaches Award

Matt Wood

 

Ladies 2nd XI Player of Year

Harri Axell

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Alix Ingram

2001/02

Cooper Cup

Liz Ball

 

Chewter Cup

Alison Headey/Sue Cable

 

Waterhouse Cup

John Haffenden

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Toni Hobden

 

Mens Player of Year

Steve Johnson

 

Traffers Shield

Graham Harding

 

Bishop Shield

Mike Dixon

 

Gary Hastings Cup

Simon Barden

 

HCBST Mens

Alan Westgate

 

HCBST Ladies

Mary Major (Junior)

2000/01

Cooper Cup

Geoff Farnes

 

Chewter Cup

Helen Major

 

Waterhouse Cup

William Martin

 

Young Players (Ladies)

N/A

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Toni Hobden

 

Mens Player of Year

Dave Hathaway

 

Traffers Shield

Henry Drake

 

Bishop Shield

Ian Johnson

 

Gary Hastings Cup

Simon Barden

 

HCBST Mens

James Clarke

 

HCBST Ladies

Lucy Smith

1999/00

Cooper Cup

Mike Dixon

 

Chewter Cup

Helen Major

 

Waterhouse Cup

Sam Rham

 

Young Players (Ladies)

N/A

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Dave Hathaway

 

Mens Player of Year

Laurens Dyer

 

Bishop Shield

Ian Johnson

 

HCBST Mens

Ben Stiles

 

HCBST Ladies

Nicky Ouzman

1998/99

Cooper Cup

Richard Bishop and Helen Major

 

Chewter Cup

Mary Major

 

Waterhouse Cup

Neil Philips

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Julie Brown

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Mandy Hutton

 

Mens Player of Year

Mark Kidman

 

Bishop Shield

Ian Johnson

1997/98

Cooper Cup

Pam Winter and Geoff Farnes

 

Chewter Cup

Helen Major

 

Waterhouse Cup

Jo Rham

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Hannah Cheale

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Alan Bray

 

Mens Player of Year

Jim Major

 

Bishop Shield

Ian Johnson

1996/97

Cooper Cup

Frank Rallings

 

Chewter Cup

Carol Hyatt

 

Waterhouse Cup

Jo Rham

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Julie Brown

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Alison Headey

 

Mens Player of Year

Mike Dixon

1995/96

Cooper Cup

Grant and Lee Orpwood

 

Chewter Cup

Clare Fripp and Terri Archer

 

Waterhouse Cup

Mark Gribble

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Natalie Williams

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Clare Fripp

 

Mens Player of Year

Steve Johnson

1994/95

Cooper Cup

Craig Tasane

 

Chewter Cup

Kate Hughes

 

Waterhouse Cup

Tristran Pengilley

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Stacy Colvin

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Michael Wallis

 

Mens Player of Year

Bob Mitchell

1993/94

Cooper Cup

Dave Hathaway

 

Chewter Cup

Roma Chakrabarti and Clare Fri

 

Waterhouse Cup

Simon Hobden

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Carla Ellis

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Clare Fripp

 

Mens Player of Year

Ian Johnson

1992/93

Cooper Cup

Ian Wright

 

Chewter Cup

Mary Major

 

Waterhouse Cup

Christian Cattermoul

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Rebecca Ellis

 

Brian-Davis Trophy

Robert Kinnison

 

Mens Player of Year

Grant Ireland

1991/92

Cooper Cup

Andrew Green

 

Chewter Cup

Jo Edwards and Liz Ball

 

Waterhouse Cup

Steve Landon

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Toni Hobden

 

Mens Player of Year

Dave Hathaway

1990/91

Cooper Cup

Martin Headey

 

Chewter Cup

Lynda Wood

 

Waterhouse Cup

Nick Stevenson

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Lorraine Nicholls

1989/90

Cooper Cup

Mary Major

 

Chewter Cup

Helen Major

 

Waterhouse Cup

Andrew Green

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Sharon Colwell

1988/89

Cooper Cup

Mike Rham

 

Chewter Cup

Sonia Wood and Helen Major

 

Waterhouse Cup

Mark Kidman

 

Young Players (Ladies)

Sharon Colwell

 

Cooper Cup - Club person of the year, awarded for outstanding duty

Chewter Cup - Ladies player of the year

Waterhouse Cup - Young player of the year (mens section)

Brian-Davis Trophy - Mixed player of the year

Traffers Shield - Mens 2nd XI player of the year

Bishop Shield - Mens 1st XI goal of the season - Presented By Richard Bishop

Gary Hastings Cup - Mens 2nd XI leading goal scorer

HCBST Mens - Most Improved Player mens section - Presented By Mrs Bishop

HCBST Ladies - Most Improved Player ladies 2nd XI - Presented By Mrs Bishop

Most Improved Player ladies 1st XI - present by Alison Headey

Coaches Award - Presented by Tony Hayes

Millers Player Of Year - Presented by Martin Headey

Liz Burgess (Most Promising Lady) Award - Presented by Liz Ball in memory of Liz Burgess

Most Promising Male Award - Presented by Joan Hayes

Junior Coaches Award - Presented by Richard Whitling

                     Web site  designed and maintained by Alitram Ltd